New Opening: Franco Manca
Date Added:
15/09/2021
Sector:
Restaurant
Brand:
Franco Manca
Company:
The Fulham Shore Plc
Type:
New
Address:
39-43 King Street
Address:
--
Address:
--
Town / City:
Manchester
County:
--
Postcode:
M2 7AT
Region:
North West
Additional Information
Date Opening:
Opening date TBC
Landlord:
--
Formerly:
Boots
Website:
Facebook:
--
Notes:

Franco Manca are opening on King Street in Manchester on the former Boots site.

The unit is part of the new 37 King Street space, which has been extensively re-modelled and renovated and now offers up 4 floors of premium office space, alongside the new restaurant on the ground floor.

Company Information
Company Name:
The Fulham Shore Plc
Address:
1st Floor
Address:
50-51 Berwick Street
Town:
London
County:
--
Postcode:
W1F 8SJ
Phone:
020 3026 8129
Website:
Email:
info@fulhamshore.com
Notes:
New company set up ex-Clapham House Group chairman David Page. Fulham Shore is a newly incorporated company (ISDX Feb 2013) established by the directors; Page, Nabil Mankarious and Nick Donaldson in March 2012. Now listed on LSE. Brands are Franco Manca (www.francomanca.co.uk) and The Real Greek (www.therealgreek.com).

ID: 46464



Back

News in Brief